FRIDAY,
11. May, at 21.30
[until 16. 6.]

FESTIVAL OPENING

.GALERIJA VŽIGALICA / Match Gallery
Yoko Seyama: Melody Dots 14 – Colour & Saiyah #2
Aleksandra Stratimirović & Athanassios Danilof: Colour Wheels
Boštjan Čadež: Colorama

.TRG FRANCOSKE REVOLUCIJE / FRENCH REVOLUTION SQUARE
Kurt Laurenz Theinert: Magical Colour Space

.VRT PRI KRIŽEVNIŠKI CERKVI / GARDEN AT THE KRIŽEVNIŠKA CHURCH
Maro Avrabou & Dimitri Xenakis: GMO: Green Marvellous Opulence

.KRIŽANKE
Srednja šola za oblikovanje in fotografijo/High School of Photography and design: The Other Us

.KRIŽEVNIŠKA SOTESKA
Jaka Šimenc & Akaša Bojić & Luka Umek: Light Thread
[interventions of the students of the architecture: 24. and 31. 5., 7. 6.]

.ZRC SAZU, Gosposka ulica [until 16. 5.; 21.30-23.30]
Marko Batista: Colours in Motion

.SOTESKA
Matej Bizovičar: Refufish [until 31. 8.]

.NOVI TRG
A:PART: Interconnector

.PARK ZVEZDA
Bilal Yilmaz: Butterfly

WEDNESDAY,
16. May, at 21.30
[until 17th June]

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF LIGHT

.PLATFORM AT CANKARJEV DOM
Metka Mikuletič & Nuša Jurkovič: Parallel World
Savčenko – guided tour by bicycle @ 22.00

.CENTRAL MARKET (Mahrova house façade)
Mojca Zlokarnik: City and the Colour [until 25. 5.; 21.30-23.30]

MONDAY,
21. May @ 21.30

[until 16. 6.], Cukrarna Palace

CUKRARNA IN COLOURS

.PALAČA CUKRARNA / CUKRARNA PALACE
Marija Jenko: Portrayal of Light
Natan Esku: Plantasma
Keiko Miyazaki: Dream Cemetery
Natalija R. Črnčec & Nina Šulin: Coexistences
Miran Kreš: Z
Erik Mátrai: Glory Cone

Lighting Guerrilla Laboratory:
Marko Batista & Boštjan Čadež: Circus Aeronauticus
Maja Bojanič & Tisa Neža Herlec: Approaching
Lina Rica: NowHere
Brina Ivanetič & Eva Mlinarič: I want your unwanted
Žiga Palčar: mirr||
Neža Jurman: Civila Nervosus
Matej Stupica: Prism
Špela Škulj: Woods
Staš Vrenko: Semiconductor Stereoscope

 —

.CUKRARNA FACADE
ALUO, Sculpture course: The Absence is Present

.UNDER THE FABIANI BRIDGE
ALUO, Video and new media course: Sweet colours
[reruns: 24. in 31. 5., 7. 6.; 21.30-23.30]

.VARIOUS LOCATIONS
Tina Mozetič: Le Curbusier

Guided tours by bikes through the locations of the Le Curbusier: Friday, 25. May, at 21.30, starting point: Cukrarna palace, guide: Ljubljana bike network

FRIDAY,
15. June at 20.00

LIGHT IN DANCE

.GLEJ THEATRE
André Uerba: Burn Time

SATURDAY,
16. June

MUSEUM SUMMER NIGHT

.ATRIJ ZRC
Andreja Džakušič & Keiko Miyazaki: Release II [21.30]

.UNDER THE FABIANI BRIDGE
ALUO, Video and new media course: Sweet Colours [21.30-23.30]

.GALERIJA VŽIGALICA
22.00 dr. Savčenkoguided tour by bikes